Archive

Archive for the ‘Quiz’ Category

The ipod shuffle

January 23, 2011 Leave a comment

1.How Are You Feeling Today?
To Absent Friends – Frank Turner

2.Will I get Far In Life?
Thin Layer – The Honorary Title

3.What Is my Best Friend’s Theme Song?
We Did It When We Were Young – The Gaslight Anthem

4. What is/Was High School Like?
The Last Song I’ll Ever Write About A Girl – The Ataris

5.What is The Best Thing About Me?
Overkill – Colin Hey

6.How Was Yesterday?
Welcome To Fabulous Las Vegas – Brandon Flowers

7.What is my Love Life Like?
Carte Postale – George Pringle

8.What will my Parents Say To Me?
Stay Together For The Kids – Blink-182

9.What Song Will They Play On My Funeral?
The Giant Song – Funeral Party

10.How Does The World See Me?
Moving Mountains – Thrice

11. What do My Friends Really Think Of Me?
Colder Than My Heart, If You Can Imagine – A Day To Remember

12.What is the World Keeping a Secret Of Me?
She’s A Runner – Billy Squire

13. How Do I make Myself Happy?
Coming Home – City & Color

14.What Should I Do With My Life?
Raise It Up – Florence & The Machine

15.Will I Have Children?
City With No Children – The Arcade Fire

16. What is Good Advice?
Little Victories – Matt Nathanson

17.What does everyone Else Think Of My Current Life?
A Lifeless Ordinary – Motion City Soundtrack

18.What Type Of Men/Women Do I like?
Made For Each Other – Jack’s Mannequin

19.Where Will I Live?
Franklin – Paramore

20.What Will My Dying Words Be?
If You Don’t, Don’t – Jimmy Eat World

Categories: Quiz

Keep the Change, You Filthy Animal

August 10, 2010 Leave a comment

Random quiz from the Internet that I found 🙂

1. Who was the last person of the opposite sex you laid in a bed with? Bexaaay! ❤

2. Where was the last place you went out to eat? erm… Calder?

3. What was the last alcoholic beverage you consumed? Budweiser, copiously.

4. Which do you prefer – eyes or lips? Eyes!

5. Medicine, fine arts, or law? Arts

6. Best kind of pizza? The kind I'm not eating?

7. Is your bedroom window open? Yessers

8. What is in store for your future? Well, the magic 8-ball is at the cleaners, but I'll go with; Bexy, a good job, marriage, kids, etc.

9. Who was the last band you saw live? Frank Turner!!

10. Do you take care of your friends while they are sick? Nah, I stay away like they have the black death! Lol

11. What is your favorite soda? Diet Cherry Coke

12. How many songs are on your iTunes? Thousand? Maybe 1500?

13. When was the last time you purchased something? Last night…?

14. Where is the last place you drove to? I don't drive

15. Are you experienced? Yes, I'm old.

16. Any historical figures that you envy? Never.

17. What brand of digital camera do you own? The one on my mobile? Samsung 🙂

18. When was the last time you got a good workout? Ages ago. I'm lazy as shit these days

19. If you need a new pair of jeans, what store do you go to first? Topman, or failing that, Tk Maxx

20. Where did your last kiss take place? Around a foot from where I am now.

21. What were you doing at 11:59 PM on Monday night? Lying here like I am now.

22. Are you a quitter? Nope

23. Who was the last person you had in your house? Bex

24. Can you speak another language? Gibberish, gobbledegook, and gcse French

25. How about you put your legs behind your head? How about no?

26. When was the last time you went dancing while under the influence? Months ago

27. Nickname? Bazman, baz, bazza

28. Describe what you are wearing in detail? Skinny jeans, Nike hi-tops, twloha tee, neon pink undies, grey hoodie

29. What do you think about people who party a lot? Good on em!!

30. Does talking about sex make you uncomfortable? Not ever lol

31. Are you one of those people who obsesses over Hollister? Nope

32. What was the last CD you purchased? Errr… "American Slang", by The Gaslight Anthem? Could have been "If It Was You" by Tegan & Sara though. I'm not sure

33. What are two bands or singers that you will always love? Blink 182 & The Gaslight Anthem

34. What of the seven deadly sins are you guilty of? Greed

35. Did you just have to google the seven deadly sins to see what they were? Nope, I'm good with mythology and ice cream!

36. Where is your favorite place to get coffee? Starbucks, or rhode island coffee shop (burnley)

37. Have you ever been offered a job? Yeah, once or twice

38. Have you ever stolen anything off of a road? nope…

39. When was the last time you dyed your hair? Years ago

40. Who was the last person you rode in a car with? My girrrrl!!

41. Have you kissed somebody in the last 2 weeks? Oh dear god yes 🙂

42. Miss someone? Yup

43. How is your ex doing? Pretty well, I hear 🙂

44. Is there someone you want to fight? Never. Pacifism is the way to go 🙂

Categories: Quiz